Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 19 January 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.91740.85260.8930.8649
SwitzerlandCHF1.18221.09861.15071.1145
DenmarkDKK7.79167.24117.58447.3456
NorwayNOK10.15639.43879.88639.5749
SwedenSEK10.71569.958410.430710.1021
JapanJPY130.92120.33126.69122.69
USAUSD1.18941.10531.15771.1213
AustraliaAUD1.6541.53711.611.5593
CanadaCAD1.57781.46641.53591.4875
PolandPLN4.54624.03164.3644.2138
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.