Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 14 August 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93240.86650.90760.879
SwitzerlandCHF1.18341.09981.15191.1157
DenmarkDKK7.77987.23017.5737.3344
NorwayNOK9.95829.25469.69359.3881
SwedenSEK10.851610.084810.56310.2304
JapanJPY132.78122.03128.48124.44
USAUSD1.19041.10631.15871.1223
AustraliaAUD1.63831.52251.59471.5445
CanadaCAD1.5611.45071.51951.4717
PolandPLN4.55834.04234.37564.225
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.