Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 May 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92070.85560.89620.868
SwitzerlandCHF1.17351.09061.14231.1063
DenmarkDKK7.79447.24377.58727.3482
NorwayNOK10.19859.47799.92739.6147
SwedenSEK11.217810.425210.919610.5756
JapanJPY129.1118.65124.92120.98
USAUSD1.16381.08161.13281.0972
AustraliaAUD1.69251.57291.64751.5956
CanadaCAD1.56491.45441.52331.4754
PolandPLN4.56334.04674.38034.2297
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.