Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 June 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.91760.85270.89320.865
SwitzerlandCHF1.2041.11891.1721.135
DenmarkDKK7.77947.22977.57267.334
NorwayNOK9.89149.19259.62849.3252
SwedenSEK10.760910.000510.474810.1448
JapanJPY133.92123.08129.58125.5
USAUSD1.20861.12321.17641.1394
AustraliaAUD1.63331.51791.58981.5398
CanadaCAD1.60461.49121.56191.5127
PolandPLN4.56354.04694.38054.2299
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.