Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 November 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.89180.82870.86810.8407
SwitzerlandCHF1.14431.06341.11391.0788
DenmarkDKK7.79927.24817.59197.3527
NorwayNOK10.54479.799610.26439.9411
SwedenSEK11.142810.355410.846510.5049
JapanJPY126.37116.14122.28118.42
USAUSD1.15641.07471.12561.0902
AustraliaAUD1.70071.58051.65541.6033
CanadaCAD1.5271.41911.48641.4396
PolandPLN4.55244.0374.36994.2195
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.