Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 22 August 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.95420.88680.92880.8996
SwitzerlandCHF1.1361.05571.10581.071
DenmarkDKK7.78227.23237.57537.3367
NorwayNOK10.35869.626710.08329.7656
SwedenSEK11.14210.354810.845810.5042
JapanJPY123.71113.7119.71115.93
USAUSD1.15631.07461.12551.0901
AustraliaAUD1.70861.58791.66321.6108
CanadaCAD1.53941.43061.49851.4513
PolandPLN4.61174.08974.42684.2746
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.