Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 January 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88120.8190.85780.8308
SwitzerlandCHF1.12081.04161.0911.0566
DenmarkDKK7.79967.24857.59237.3531
NorwayNOK10.41279.676910.13589.8166
SwedenSEK11.002110.224710.709610.3722
JapanJPY127.59117.26123.45119.57
USAUSD1.15741.07561.12661.0912
AustraliaAUD1.68371.56481.6391.5873
CanadaCAD1.52311.41541.48261.4359
PolandPLN4.49523.98644.3154.1666
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.