Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 15 October 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.91590.85110.89150.8634
SwitzerlandCHF1.14661.06561.11611.081
DenmarkDKK7.79557.24467.58827.3492
NorwayNOK10.46819.728410.18989.8688
SwedenSEK11.312210.512911.011410.6646
JapanJPY125.35115.2121.29117.47
USAUSD1.15141.071.12071.0855
AustraliaAUD1.6991.5791.65391.6018
CanadaCAD1.52071.41331.48031.4337
PolandPLN4.56284.04624.37984.2292
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.