Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 February 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92060.85550.89610.8679
SwitzerlandCHF1.20041.11561.16851.1317
DenmarkDKK7.77287.22367.56627.3278
NorwayNOK10.10019.38649.83159.5219
SwedenSEK10.43769.700110.16019.8401
JapanJPY138.21127.02133.74129.52
USAUSD1.28321.19251.24911.2097
AustraliaAUD1.64081.52481.59721.5468
CanadaCAD1.63191.51661.58851.5385
PolandPLN4.43063.9294.25294.1067
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.