Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 24 March 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90460.84070.88050.8528
SwitzerlandCHF1.17891.09561.14761.1115
DenmarkDKK7.78897.23857.58187.343
NorwayNOK10.03249.32359.76579.4581
SwedenSEK10.886410.117210.59710.2632
JapanJPY132.39121.68128.11124.07
USAUSD1.18831.10431.15671.1203
AustraliaAUD1.67131.55321.62681.5756
CanadaCAD1.58751.47531.54531.4966
PolandPLN4.53664.0234.35474.2049
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.