Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 18 July 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.9430.87640.91790.889
SwitzerlandCHF1.15631.07461.12551.0901
DenmarkDKK7.79447.24377.58727.3482
NorwayNOK10.06599.35479.79839.4897
SwedenSEK10.975610.210.683710.3473
JapanJPY127.08116.79122.97119.09
USAUSD1.17321.09031.1421.106
AustraliaAUD1.66721.54941.62281.5717
CanadaCAD1.53121.4231.49051.4436
PolandPLN4.52044.00864.33914.1899
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.