Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 16 February 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.920.8550.89550.8673
SwitzerlandCHF1.18421.10051.15271.1164
DenmarkDKK7.78647.23627.57947.3406
NorwayNOK10.20879.48749.93739.6243
SwedenSEK10.963610.188910.672110.3359
JapanJPY130.86120.27126.62122.64
USAUSD1.17781.09451.14651.1103
AustraliaAUD1.66041.54311.61631.5654
CanadaCAD1.56681.45611.52521.4771
PolandPLN4.58964.074.40564.254
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.