Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 21 September 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92430.8590.89970.8714
SwitzerlandCHF1.14591.06491.11541.0803
DenmarkDKK7.79397.24327.58677.3477
NorwayNOK10.33819.607710.06339.7463
SwedenSEK11.211210.419110.913210.5694
JapanJPY125.48115.32121.41117.59
USAUSD1.15471.07311.1241.0886
AustraliaAUD1.6971.57711.65191.5999
CanadaCAD1.53081.42261.49011.4431
PolandPLN4.59964.07884.41514.2633
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.