Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 19 April 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90420.84030.88020.8525
SwitzerlandCHF1.19121.10711.15961.123
DenmarkDKK7.79287.24227.58577.3467
NorwayNOK10.01569.30799.74939.4423
SwedenSEK10.902710.132310.612810.2786
JapanJPY132.78122.03128.48124.44
USAUSD1.17981.09641.14841.1122
AustraliaAUD1.64161.52561.59791.5476
CanadaCAD1.57561.46431.53371.4854
PolandPLN4.52684.01444.34534.1959
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.