Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 01 April 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92960.8640.90490.8764
SwitzerlandCHF1.10561.02751.07621.0423
DenmarkDKK7.79157.2417.58437.3455
NorwayNOK11.947411.103211.629711.2635
SwedenSEK11.423510.616411.119810.7696
JapanJPY124.24114.18120.21116.43
USAUSD1.15041.06911.11981.0846
AustraliaAUD1.88161.74861.83161.7739
CanadaCAD1.62741.51241.58411.5343
PolandPLN4.83824.29044.64424.4844
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.