Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 14 December 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93980.87340.91480.886
SwitzerlandCHF1.17851.09521.14721.111
DenmarkDKK7.79147.24097.58427.3454
NorwayNOK10.16179.44379.89169.58
SwedenSEK10.75739.997210.471310.1415
JapanJPY135.36124.4130.97126.85
USAUSD1.18461.10091.15311.1167
AustraliaAUD1.64881.53231.6051.5544
CanadaCAD1.58441.47251.54231.4937
PolandPLN4.56094.04454.3784.2274
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.