Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 February 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.8740.81230.85080.824
SwitzerlandCHF1.10751.02931.07811.0441
DenmarkDKK7.79447.24377.58727.3482
NorwayNOK10.51859.775310.23889.9164
SwedenSEK11.06410.282210.769810.4306
JapanJPY126.86116.59122.75118.89
USAUSD1.12661.0471.09671.0621
AustraliaAUD1.70751.58691.66211.6098
CanadaCAD1.4931.38751.45331.4075
PolandPLN4.5364.02244.35414.2043
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.