Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 18 January 2022
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.87240.81070.84920.8224
SwitzerlandCHF1.08861.01171.05961.0263
DenmarkDKK7.76767.21877.56117.3229
NorwayNOK10.41129.675610.13449.8152
SwedenSEK10.75399.99410.467910.1383
JapanJPY137.55126.42133.1128.9
USAUSD1.18941.10531.15771.1213
AustraliaAUD1.65321.53641.60931.5586
CanadaCAD1.48861.38341.4491.4034
PolandPLN4.79814.25494.60574.4473
Malta Stock Exchange
©2022 - BNF Bank p.l.c. – All Rights Reserved.
BNF Bank p.l.c. is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake.
The business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.