Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 28 September 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.89010.82720.86640.8391
SwitzerlandCHF1.13221.05221.10211.0674
DenmarkDKK7.76127.21287.55497.3169
NorwayNOK10.50869.766110.22929.907
SwedenSEK10.63429.882810.351510.0255
JapanJPY136.57125.52132.15127.99
USAUSD1.21941.13331.1871.1496
AustraliaAUD1.67321.5551.62871.5774
CanadaCAD1.53921.43041.49821.4511
PolandPLN4.87554.32354.684.519
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.