Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 11 July 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93470.86870.90980.8812
SwitzerlandCHF1.10781.02951.07831.0443
DenmarkDKK7.77547.2267.56877.3303
NorwayNOK11.217410.424810.919210.5752
SwedenSEK10.904610.134110.614710.2803
JapanJPY126.41116.18122.32118.46
USAUSD1.17561.09251.14431.1083
AustraliaAUD1.69691.5771.65181.5998
CanadaCAD1.60181.48861.55921.5101
PolandPLN4.74484.20764.55454.3979
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.