Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 22 April 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90160.83790.87760.85
SwitzerlandCHF1.14991.06861.11931.084
DenmarkDKK7.76157.21317.55527.3172
NorwayNOK10.45299.714410.1759.8546
SwedenSEK10.54959.804110.2699.9456
JapanJPY136.43125.38132.01127.85
USAUSD1.2571.16821.22361.185
AustraliaAUD1.62051.5061.57741.5277
CanadaCAD1.56831.45751.52671.4786
PolandPLN4.82884.28224.63524.4758
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.